The CEEC executive team consists of a range of Queen’s University students with diverse skillsets.
Meet your CEEC executives for 2018.

 

 

Andrei Flueraru

Co-Chair
Rachel Vander Veen

Rachel Vander Veen

Co-Chair
Andrew Boughner

Andrew Boughner

Sponsorship Director
Rachel Krisko

Rachel Krisko

Sponsorship Coordinator
Yara ElSharkawy

Yara ElSharkawy

Sponsorship Coordinator
Henry Gould

Henry Gould

Speakers Director
Isabelle Callaghan

Isabelle Callaghan

Speakers Coordinator
Anne Belmonte

Anne Belmonte

Speakers Coordinator
Danny Greenberg

Danny Greenberg

Entrepreneurship Events
Georgia Levitt

Georgia Levitt

Entrepreneurship Events
Nick Harrison

Nick Harrison

Special Events Coordinator
Isaac McLellan

Isaac McLellan

Special Events Coordinator
Maddy Macdonald

Maddy Macdonald

Marketing Director
Cooper Midroni

Cooper Midroni

Marketing Coodrinator
Sophie Labrosse

Sophie Labrosse

Workshop Coordinator
David Bobyn

David Bobyn

Case Coordinator
Erin Poter

Erin Poter

Delegates & Alumni
Jessica Wei

Jessica Wei

Finance & Logistics
Hayley Klimovich

Hayley Klimovich

Publications
Noah Ifergan

Noah Ifergan

Web & IT Officer
JJ Harrison

JJ Harrison

Frosh Representative
Nicole Miller

Nicole Miller

Frosh Representative
Andrei Flueraru

Andrei Flueraru

Co-Chair
Rachel Vander Veen

Rachel Vander Veen

Co-Chair
Andrew Boughner

Andrew Boughner

Sponsorship Director
Rachel Krisko

Rachel Krisko

Sponsorship Coordinator
Yara ElSharkawy

Yara ElSharkawy

Sponsorship Coordinator
Henry Gould

Henry Gould

Speakers Director
Isabelle Callaghan

Isabelle Callaghan

Speakers Coordinator
Anne Belmonte

Anne Belmonte

Speakers Coordinator
Danny Greenberg

Danny Greenberg

Entrepreneurship Events
Georgia Levitt

Georgia Levitt

Entrepreneurship Events
Nick Harrison

Nick Harrison

Special Events Coordinator
Isaac McLellan

Isaac McLellan

Special Events Coordinator
Maddy Macdonald

Maddy Macdonald

Marketing Director
Cooper Midroni

Cooper Midroni

Marketing Coodrinator
Sophie Labrosse

Sophie Labrosse

Workshop Coordinator
David Bobyn

David Bobyn

Case Coordinator
Erin Poter

Erin Poter

Delegates & Alumni
Jessica Wei

Jessica Wei

Finance & Logistics
Hayley Klimovich

Hayley Klimovich

Publications
Noah Ifergan

Noah Ifergan

Web & IT Officer
JJ Harrison

JJ Harrison

Frosh Representative
Nicole Miller

Nicole Miller

Frosh Representative